?

Log in

No account? Create an account
KinG oF cLuTcH [entries|friends|calendar]
Atlanta Hawks' Mike Bibby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ICONS! [08 Nov 2008|01:15pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | busy ]

wow. it's been a little over a year since anyone has posted in here. seriously, i have forgotten about this place. i'm not gonna lie. i've been crazy busy, too! =P but anyway, i'm back -- and try to be back in full effect with keeping you all updated with mike bibby. kinda hard to keep myself updated with that man myself, considering he's no longer with the sacramento kings. so maybe you guys can keep me updated with THAT? lmao. =P i honestly don't even know how he's doing out there. i've been out of the loop with basketball. :[ oh well. anyway...does anyone still use lj? hahaha. oh, here are some mike bibby icons. i also fixed the userinfo for this community. lmao. enjoy!

7 Mike Bibby

comment if taking
credit -- hardyz_angel

teaser:

nothing but bibbylicious!Collapse )

Feel The RoaR

APOLOGiES [25 Feb 2007|10:26pm]

hardyz_angel
Oh wow, I have neglected my own community. I am SO sorry about that. And no, I'm not updating to tell you that I'm giving up on this. I have no intentions to. But, I'm here to tell you guys that I'm sorry for not updating lately. I've been crazy busy lately. Work and school has taken a toll on me. :/ I'll try and make up for lost time, soon! <3

Mike Bibby was good tonight. 26 points! xoxo
Feel The RoaR

Bibby Strong in OT Thriller [05 Jan 2007|11:31am]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | okay ]

i'm baaaaack, and with an update..oh wow! i just wanna take the time and opportunity to say thanks to ladybugkiss18 for updating for me. :) i'll make you icons, girl...as soon as i find good pictures and stuff. what icons would you like? bibby, kmart, maybe both? ;)


The Kings stormed back from a 21-point deficit to force overtime, but could not overcome the Lakers in the extra period as they dropped a 132-128 decision at home on Thursday. Mike Bibby scored a season-high 38 points, while Kevin Martin added 21.

MIKE BIBBY:
48 minutes. 7 rebounds. 6 assist. 0 steals. 3 turnovers. 0 blocks. 38 points.

FREE-THROWS KILLED THE KINGS. OH NO! That's not good at all. I don't have any pictures from the game. Sorry kids! I forgot my camera!

1 Feel The RoaR

Welcome ladybugkiss18! [31 Dec 2006|09:25pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | relaxed ]

I just wanted to say that I have officially added a co-mod to this community, because it's been proven that I can not handle this community on my own, and ladybugkiss18 went out on her time to help me out with it. I appreciate it SO much. So yeah, you should all welcome her aboard. ;)

Anyhow, Happy New Years! =D

Feel The RoaR

It's Christmas. [25 Dec 2006|10:28am]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | okay ]

but yet, it doesn't feel like it. But anyway, what kind of mod would I be if I didn't wish my members a...

MERRY CHRISTMAS! ♥

Feel The RoaR

All I want for Christmas... [19 Dec 2006|06:08pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | hungry ]

Christmas is just around the corner. Here are icons that I made last Christmas, and decided to post them again. =) And made some newer Kings, too, that I didn't get to last year! These are text icons! All the Kings players are included. Even some former Kings players! ;)

Teaser: Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

All I want for Christmas...Collapse )

Enjoy!

1 Feel The RoaR

All-Star Voting...VOTE FOR MIKE BIBBY!! [14 Dec 2006|12:21pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | mellow ]

The ballots for the 2007 All-Star Game are out now. Cast your votes every day to see your favorite Kings players in Vegas! Mike Bibby, Shareef Abdur-Rahim, Ron Artest and Brad Miller are all listed on the 56th NBA All-Star ballot.

Kevin Martin and Kenny Thomas need your help. Make sure to write - in Martin and Thomas when you cast your votes. Show your Passion 4 Purple by casting your votes now. The 2007 NBA All-Star Game will be held on Sunday, February 18, 2007 at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.

CAST YOUR VOTE HERE & NOW!

Feel The RoaR

Gavin Maloof: Kings "out of the running" for Iverson [12 Dec 2006|04:09pm]

sarahleigh
Gavin Maloof: Kings "out of the running" for Iverson
By Sam Amick - Bee Staff Writer
Last Updated 4:01 pm PST Tuesday, December 12, 2006

I, for one, am thankful for thisCollapse )
5 Feel The RoaR

Trade talk making two players squirm [12 Dec 2006|12:16pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | stressed ]

Trade talk making two players squirm
By Sam Amick - Bee Staff Writer

Last Updated 1:34 am PST Tuesday, December 12, 2006
Story appeared in SPORTS section, Page C5

Trade talk making two players squirmCollapse )

Feel The RoaR

Possible Trade? [11 Dec 2006|06:44pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | confused ]

sorry i haven't been updating this at all! it's kinda hard keeping up with this thing myself, since i don't get any help...so whatever! no, i haven't given up on this community, just been on a slight hiatus, you can say...i guess! lmao.

so anyway...things are heating up!

possible rumor trades...with allen iverson for mike bibby? i heard quincy douby, too. if that's the case, i'mma be hella sad and pissed off. :/

any thoughts?!

4 Feel The RoaR

All-Star Balloting Has Begun [17 Nov 2006|09:30pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | okay ]

The ballots for the 2007 All-Star Game are out now. Cast your votes every day to see your favorite Kings players in Vegas! Mike Bibby, Shareef Abdur-Rahim, Ron Artest and Brad Miller are all listed on the 56th NBA All-Star ballot.

Kevin Martin and Kenny Thomas need your help. Make sure to write - in Martin and Thomas when you cast your votes. Show your Passion 4 Purple by casting your votes now. The 2007 NBA All-Star Game will be held on Sunday, February 18, 2007 at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.

CAST YOUR VOTE HERE & NOW!

Sacramento Kings: 105
Golden State Warriors: 117

Moving along...here are the stats for the last 2 games with Mike Bibby. =)

Mike Bibby StatsCollapse )

Feel The RoaR

Martin, Artest and Bibby Lead Kings Over Raptors [14 Nov 2006|12:56pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | mellow ]

Kevin Martin continued his great play on Sunday night by scoring a game-high 26 points in Sacramento's 107-92 victory over Toronto. Martin also grabbed eight rebounds and connected on all eight of his free throw attempts.

Sacramento Kings: 107
Toronto Raptors: 92

MIKE BIBBY:
38 minutes. 5 rebounds. 4 assist. 1 steals. 5 turnovers. 0 blocks. 21 points.

And since I've been slacking with updating this with the scores and what not for Mike Bibby, here are the other stats for the games.

Mike Bibby is nothing but BibbyliciousCollapse )

Feel The RoaR

Martin, Bibby and Artest Strong in Season Opener [02 Nov 2006|12:13am]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | tired ]



Mike Bibby, who was expected to miss up to two weeks with an injured right thumb, started and scored 16 points in the Kings season opener against the Timberwolves. Kevin Martin led Sacramento with 23 points, while Ron Artest added 16 and 12 rebounds. Kenny Thomas also chipped in with 10 rebounds. Despite a solid performance by the Kings, Sacramento fell to Minnesota, 92-83, in Wednesday night's action. The Kings will meet the Wolves again at ARCO Arena in Sacramento's home opener. That game will be played on Monday, November 6, at 7 p.m.

Sacramento Kings: 83
Minnesota T'Wolves: 92

MIKE BIBBY:
37 minutes. 5 rebounds. 4 assist. 1 steal. 3 turnovers. 0 blocks. 16 points.
Feel The RoaR

Bibby and Martin Lead Kings Past Jazz [21 Oct 2006|11:23pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | okay ]

Mike Bibby scored 23 points and Kevin Martin chipped in 20 to power the Kings to a 112-96 win over the Jazz on Friday. Ron Artest also had a strong game for Sacramento, posting 17 points, six rebounds, five assists and five steals.

Sacramento Kings: 112
Utah Jazz: 96

MIKE BIBBY:
27 minutes. 0 rebounds. 7 assist. 1 steal. 1 turnover. 0 blocks. 23 points.

Next game is against the New Orleans Hornets in Reno, tomorrow. GO KINGS! ♥

1 Feel The RoaR

KingsFalter in Phoenix [20 Oct 2006|07:46am]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | awake ]

Sacramento struggled to cool the Suns after halftime on Thursday and took a 111-94 road loss. John Salmons tallied 15 points to lead five Kings in double figures and added 11 rebounds. Ron Artest had 14 points in 21 minutes.

Sacramento Kings: 94
Phoenix Suns: 111

MIKE BIBBY:
20 minutes. 3 rebounds. 3 assist. 1 steal. 0 turnovers. 0 blocks. 8 points.

Feel The RoaR

PRESEASON [19 Oct 2006|02:51pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | okay ]

ugh! sorry, i suck at trying to update this thing, i swear! let's get y'all caught up with the first two preseason games, which the kings won both games. :)

[10/12/06]
sacramento kings: 111
dallas mavericks: 90

[10/17/06]
sacramento kings: 96
los angeles lakers: 91

tonight is game 3 of preseason against the phoenix suns! let's go kings! kick some ass. :)

Feel The RoaR

KiNGS FANDEMONiUM 2006 & MEDiA DAY [10 Oct 2006|11:41am]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | okay ]

i'm slacking as of late, i know. i apologize for that. anyhow, here are pictures from media day & kings fandemonium! :) let's get ready for the kings preseason to start! october 12th against dallas in dallas. home opener for preseason is on the 20th! =D

MEDiA DAY!Collapse )

KiNGS FANDEMONiUMCollapse )

1 Feel The RoaR

someone has far too much time on their hands... [03 Oct 2006|11:58am]

dorkkstatus
[ mood | highly disturbed ]

WTF???? LOLOLOL.....

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Feel The RoaR

Entire Kings Schedule to be Televised [24 Sep 2006|10:49pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | cranky ]

The Sacramento Kings have released the 2006-07 local television schedule on News10 and Comcast SportsNet. The programs will be produced by Maloof Sports & Entertainment’s six-time Emmy Award-winning production team. All pre- and regular-season games will be available to Kings fans throughout the region in a combination of games on News10, Comcast SportsNet, ABC and TNT. There will be a total of 22 nationally televised games, including ESPN and NBATV.

You can download the schedule thing HERE.

X-Posted: kmartin23_fans

Feel The RoaR

KiNGS SiGHTiNG [08 Sep 2006|11:36pm]

hardyz_angel
[ mood | tired ]

Mike Bibby, Francisco Garcia, and Ronnie Price attended Game 4 of the 2006 WNBA Final's on Wednesday. The three players sat together and showed support for the Sacramento Monarchs as they took on the Detroit Shock for the championship. Also, Shareef Abdur-Rahim and Kevin Martin sat courtside at Sunday’s Game 3.

Also, there's an article about Mike Bibby...about him losing weight & him adding spring to his game, or whatever. It's pretty interesting. If you want to read it, CLICK HERE!

Feel The RoaR

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]